04933-227370
        ptmgcpmna@gmail.com
  • facebook
  • twitter
  • google plus
PTM Government College Logo
Welcome to the official site of PTM Govt. College
Working hours: 9:30 Am to 4:30 Pm
Visitor Count: 3895
Skip Navigation Links
     

                                                                       Succession List Of Principals : 
                                                                                                                                                                        


Service PeriodName of Pricipal
15.07.1975 - 20.07.1979Prof. Syed Muhammed Shah
01.08.1979 - 07.09.1983Prof. B. Mammadunni
08.09.1983 - 31.03.1984Prof. P. Mohammed Koya
01.04.1984 - 08.11.1987Prof. A.J. John
09.11.1987 - 31.03.1988Prof.M.Omar
01.04.1988 - 24.06.1990Prof. C.H.Mohammed
25.06.1990 - 31.03.1991Prof. A.J. John
01.04.1991 - 18.03.1992Dr. Mohammed Nagoor Meera (In charge)
19.03.1992 - 31.07.1992Prof. P. Aboobacker
01.08.1992 - 01.11.1992Prof. P.K. Unnikrishnan (In charge)
02.11.1992 - 21.12.1992Prof. B. Chandrachoodan Nair (Lecturer in charge)
22.12.1992 - 04.01.1993Prof. E.P. Lilly
05.01.1993 - 31.03.1993Chandrachoodan Nair (Lecturer in charge)
01.04.1993 - 02.04.1993Prof. E.P. Lilly
03.04.1993 - 13.09.1993Prof. P.K. Unnikrishnan (In charge)
14.09.1993 - 10.11.1993Prof.C.Hariharan (In charge)
11.11.1993 - 30.03.1994Prof. C.K. Sadanandan (In charge)
31.03.1994 - 11.10.1994Prof. P.T. Moideen Kutty (In charge)
23.02.1996 - 09.06.1996Prof.T.V. Radhakrishnan
12.10.1994 - 03.01.1996Prof. K.K. Sethumadhavan
23.02.1996 - 09.06.1996Prof. K.K. Sethumadhavan
10.06.1996 - 26.09.1996Prof. P.T. Moideen Kutty (In charge)
27.09.1996 - 31.03.1998Prof.T.V. Radhakrishnan
01.04.1998 - 30.12.1998Prof. P.T. Moideen Kutty (In charge)
31.12.1998 - 04.06.1999Dr. Santha Chandrakammath
05.06.1999 - 17.08.2000Prof.V.R. Ramachandran
01.02.2000 - 31.06.2000Prof.M.P. Surendranathan
18.08.2000 - 09.10.2000Prof. P.T. Moideen Kutty (In charge)
10.10.2000 - 23.11.2000Prof. K.G. Sankarapilla
24.11.2000 - 18.11.2001Prof. K.R. Nagendran
19.11.2001 - 10.12.2001Prof. P.T. Moideen Kutty (In charge)
11.12.2001 - 21.01.2002Prof. Raziya. Y
25.01.2002 - 10.08.2002Prof. Kunhimohammed. K (In Charge)
02.09.2002 - 30.06.2003Dr. Suseelan. MS
04.07.2003 - 12.08.2005Prof. Vasudevan. M
13.08.2005 - 07.08.2006Dr. Mohammed. KK
07.08.2006 - 03.12.2006Dr. Mohammed. KK
04.12.2006 - 21.01.2007Prof. Raman. P (In Charge)
22.01.2007 - 31.07.2007Prof. Premalatha. L
31.07.2007 - 06.11.2007Prof. Raman. P (In Charge)
06.11.2007 - 31.07.2008Prof. Pankunni. V
01.08.2008 - 22.11.2008Prof. Rajagopalan. P (In Charge)
22.11.2008 - 31.03.2009Dr. Dhanalekshmy. K
31.03.2009 - 30.07.2009Prof. Rajagopalan. P (In Charge)
31.07.2009 - 31.03.2011Prof. Koodathil Krishnan
01.04.2011 - 19.09.2011Prof. Rajagopalan. P (In Charge)
20.09.2011 - 31.05.2012Prof. Devalatha. Y
01.06.2012 - 07.10.2012Prof. Rajagopalan. P (In Charge)
08.10.2012 - 31.03.2013Prof. Prathibha Kumari. AR
01.04.2013 - 26.05.2013Prof. Rajagopalan. P (In Charge)
27.05.2013 - 14.05.2014Prof. Ishak. MP
15.05.2014 - 31.07.2014Dr. Damodaran. KK (In Charge)
01.08.2014 - 31.04.2015Prof. CT. Lilly
01.05.2015 - 09.08.2015Sri. Aboobacker. P (In Charge)
10.08.2015 - 08.03.2017Dr. Elsamma Joseph Arackal
09.03.2017 - 18.04.2017Sri. Aboobacker. P (In Charge)
19.04.2017 - 29.04.2017Dr. K Rajendran
30.04.2017 - 31.05.2017Sri. Aboobacker. P (In Charge)
From 01.06.2017 Dr. Valsala Kizhakekarmmal